Lake Park Lancer Invitational - Varsity Girls

Lake Park High School, Roselle, IL

September 8, 2012

67 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Lake Park                61    1    6   13   14   27   42   49  17:55.5  2:16.1
  2   Glenbard West            69    2    3   17   19   28   53   70  17:52.9  1:56.1
  3   St. Charles North       104    7    9   23   24   41   63   64  18:28.7  1:07.8
  4   Maine South             123    5   12   26   35   45   89   92  18:33.3  1:31.8
  5   Schaumburg              155    4   16   18   50   67   78   85  18:43.6  2:11.9
  6   Prospect                162   11   31   36   38   46   57   87  18:50.3  1:06.4
  7   Downers Grove North     164   10   25   34   47   48   51   65  18:49.8  1:12.5
  8   Hoffman Estates         186   21   30   40   43   52   84  119  18:59.3  0:57.0
  9   Saint Ignatius          211   22   32   33   56   68   75       19:07.7  1:19.2
 10   St. Charles East        240   15   39   44   59   83  106       19:17.8  1:47.9
 11   Belvidere North         280   20   55   60   66   79   86   88  19:30.1  1:40.7
 12   Glenbrook North         320   29   37   72   82  100  115  116  19:43.7  2:02.4
 13   Streamwood              357   54   58   69   73  103  107  120  20:00.4  1:32.6
 14   Elk Grove               376    8   74   91   99  104  110  125  20:03.8  3:04.8
 15   New Trier               383   61   62   76   90   94   98  102  20:05.9  0:58.5
 16   Bartlett                491   71   80  111  112  117  121  123  20:50.0  1:38.7
 17   Wheeling                505   81   93   95   97  139  143       20:58.7  2:40.4
 18   Harlem                  527   77   96  108  122  124  133  134  21:07.3  1:47.1
 19   Metea Valley            581  101  113  114  118  135  141       21:33.3  1:35.4
 20   South Elgin             631  109  126  127  132  137  146  148  21:57.8  1:17.2
 21   Niles North             669  128  130  131  136  144  153  155  22:29.6  1:41.3
 22   Elgin                   672  105  129  140  147  151  154       22:59.0  3:41.3
 23   Larkin                  724  138  142  145  149  150  152  156  23:38.4  1:24.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kaylee Flanagan, Sr        16:27.7    Lake Park            
    2     2  Madeline Perez, Jr         16:48.4    Glenbard West        
    3     3  Lisa Luczak, So            17:04.0    Glenbard West        
    4     4  Caroline Kurdej, So        17:38.7    Schaumburg           
    5     5  Emily Leonard, Jr          17:42.6    Maine South          
    6     6  Sam Montalbano, Sr         17:52.1    Lake Park            
    7     7  Nina Olshever, Fr          17:59.1    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Jeanne McCormick, Fr       17:59.7    Elk Grove            
    9     9  Ashley England, Jr         18:02.3    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Gabrielle Hesslau, Sr      18:02.9    Downers Grove North  
   11    11  Lauren Poplawski, Sr       18:08.4    Prospect             
   12    12  Megan Lemersal, Sr         18:11.5    Maine South          
   13    13  Brianne Murphy, Sr         18:12.5    Lake Park            
   14    14  Rachel Garippo, Sr         18:21.4    Lake Park            
   15    15  Sarah Hill, Sr             18:22.2    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Ali Gutt, So               18:22.7    Schaumburg           
   17    17  Emma Reifel, Sr            18:22.8    Glenbard West        
   18    18  Erin Falsey, So            18:24.6    Schaumburg           
   19    19  Christina Sedall, Fr       18:24.7    Glenbard West        
   20    20  Carley Lutzow, So          18:26.0    Belvidere North      
   21    21  Solome Haile, Jr           18:27.3    Hoffman Estates      
   22    22  Veronica Boswell, Sr       18:32.8    Saint Ignatius       
   23    23  Kaylee Wessel, Jr          18:35.4    St. Charles North    
   24    24  Shelby Artman, Fr          18:40.1    St. Charles North    
   25    25  Kaitlyn Bonfield, Fr       18:40.3    Downers Grove North  
   26    26  Mirae Mastrolonardo, Jr    18:42.5    Maine South          
   27    27  Ruth Garippo, Sr           18:43.7    Lake Park            
   28    28  Megan Ozog, So             18:44.4    Glenbard West        
   29    29  Allie Herriott, Jr         18:45.8    Glenbrook North      
   30    30  Aguirre Alondra, So        18:46.8    Hoffman Estates      
   31    31  Ellen Siefke, So           18:47.3    Prospect             
   32    32  Jill Porretta, So          18:49.5    Saint Ignatius       
   33    33  Olivia Meyer, So           18:52.5    Saint Ignatius       
   34    34  Rachel Krusenoski, So      18:55.3    Downers Grove North  
   35    35  Gina Johnson, Fr           18:55.6    Maine South          
   36    36  Hannah Getschman, So       18:56.0    Prospect             
   37    37  Katherine Weber, Sr        18:56.6    Glenbrook North      
   38    38  Katrina Leeney, Jr         19:04.8    Prospect             
   39    39  Madeline Westerhoff, Sr    19:06.0    St. Charles East     
   40    40  Elsabet Haile, Jr          19:06.1    Hoffman Estates      
   41    41  Elle Murata, Sr            19:06.8    St. Charles North    
   42    42  Nicole Alfano, Jr          19:10.5    Lake Park            
   43    43  Yesnia Nunez, Sr           19:12.2    Hoffman Estates      
   44    44  Elizabeth Deutsch, Sr      19:14.1    St. Charles East     
   45    45  Cailin Eckhart, Jr         19:14.3    Maine South          
   46    46  Rachel Henk, Jr            19:14.8    Prospect             
   47    47  Michaela Nicholson, Jr     19:15.1    Downers Grove North  
   48    48  Jillian Kothanek, Sr       19:15.3    Downers Grove North  
   49    49  Maria Zepeda, So           19:18.6    Lake Park            
   50    50  Debra Sodimu, Jr           19:21.5    Schaumburg           
   51    51  Meghan Bonfield, Jr        19:21.5    Downers Grove North  
   52    52  Rachel Flach, Sr           19:24.2    Hoffman Estates      
   53    53  Kate Majewski, Sr          19:28.4    Glenbard West        
   54    54  Samantha Harding, So       19:31.1    Streamwood           
   55    55  Taeya Houzenga, Fr         19:31.7    Belvidere North      
   56    56  Maggie Connolly, So        19:32.0    Saint Ignatius       
   57    57  Tara Stokes, Jr            19:33.6    Prospect             
   58    58  Gabby Juarez, So           19:36.0    Streamwood           
   59    59  Jeslaine Thompson, Jr      19:36.6    St. Charles East     
   60    60  Kim Seger, Sr              19:38.2    Belvidere North      
   61    61  Anna Sanfilippo, Jr        19:38.5    New Trier            
   62    62  Ann Boehrer, Jr            19:38.7    New Trier            
   63    63  Natalia Gawlik, Jr         19:39.0    St. Charles North    
   64    64  Audrey Blankenship, Jr     19:46.6    St. Charles North    
   65    65  Micah Pfotenhauer, Jr      19:47.3    Downers Grove North  
   66        Emma Burkhardt, Sr         19:47.6    Downers Grove North  
   67    66  Julia Mainguy, Jr          19:48.2    Belvidere North      
   68    67  Sam Nordli, Sr             19:50.5    Schaumburg           
   69    68  Kirstyn Ruiz, Jr           19:52.0    Saint Ignatius       
   70    69  Adelaide Kelly, So         19:52.6    Streamwood           
   71    70  Annika Manning, Jr         19:55.3    Glenbard West        
   72    71  Megan Neilson, Sr          19:56.7    Bartlett             
   73    72  Ellery Marrinan, Jr        19:58.4    Glenbrook North      
   74    73  Cassidy Wingerd, So        19:58.5    Streamwood           
   75    74  Stephanie Calmeyn, So      20:00.5    Elk Grove            
   76    75  Anastasia Bouchelion, Fr   20:00.6    Saint Ignatius       
   77    76  Katherine Shapiro, Jr      20:02.9    New Trier            
   78    77  Allison Hartman, Jr        20:04.1    Harlem               
   79    78  Tori Capozziello, Sr       20:04.2    Schaumburg           
   80    79  Carol Garcia, So           20:06.6    Belvidere North      
   81    80  Mariah Brown, Jr           20:06.6    Bartlett             
   82    81  Marta Dzundza, Jr          20:08.5    Wheeling             
   83    82  Dana Lee, So               20:09.4    Glenbrook North      
   84    83  Kaitlin Guerin, Sr         20:10.1    St. Charles East     
   85    84  Natasha Subbarao, Jr       20:14.9    Hoffman Estates      
   86    85  Paige Schackelton, Jr      20:15.8    Schaumburg           
   87    86  Lyra Monaghan, Jr          20:17.7    Belvidere North      
   88        Abigail Shaver, Fr         20:19.7    Glenbard West        
   89    87  Erin O'Donnell, Sr         20:21.0    Prospect             
   90    88  Mitzvah Zavala, Jr         20:24.9    Belvidere North      
   91    89  Caryn Clark, Sr            20:25.5    Maine South          
   92    90  Annelouise Martin, So      20:32.2    New Trier            
   93    91  Sara Lasorska, Fr          20:32.7    Elk Grove            
   94    92  Sylwia Kmiec, Jr           20:35.2    Maine South          
   95        Becky Winters, Sr          20:36.1    St. Charles North    
   96    93  Irene Cruz, So             20:36.8    Wheeling             
   97    94  Bridget Maloney, Sr        20:37.0    New Trier            
   98    95  Aurora Mala, So            20:38.6    Wheeling             
   99    96  Grace Perian, Sr           20:39.6    Harlem               
  100        Jessica Gronke, Sr         20:40.0    Maine South          
  101    97  Andrea Arriaga, Jr         20:40.6    Wheeling             
  102    98  Madison Muller, So         20:41.1    New Trier            
  103    99  Loredana Lappano, Jr       20:41.5    Elk Grove            
  104   100  Alena Marovitz, Sr         20:48.2    Glenbrook North      
  105   101  Robin Hosmer, Jr           20:53.5    Metea Valley         
  106   102  Gabrielle Kraus, So        20:59.8    New Trier            
  107   103  Marisol Lazaro, Jr         21:03.6    Streamwood           
  108   104  Kelly Naughton, Sr         21:04.5    Elk Grove            
  109        Andrea Wojciechowski, Sr   21:11.9    Lake Park            
  110   105  Anali Cisneros, Fr         21:12.3    Elgin                
  111   106  Monica Thornton, Jr        21:12.4    St. Charles East     
  112   107  Lisa Patel, Jr             21:13.4    Streamwood           
  113   108  Morgan Hume, Jr            21:14.1    Harlem               
  114   109  Taylor Warrick, Jr         21:14.7    South Elgin          
  115   110  Marissa Dipietro, Jr       21:15.4    Elk Grove            
  116   111  Kelly Zilinsky, Sr         21:15.5    Bartlett             
  117   112  Kara Harmet, Jr            21:15.9    Bartlett             
  118        Leah Rivkin, So            21:16.0    New Trier            
  119   113  Jessica Collins, Sr        21:23.1    Metea Valley         
  120   114  Joyce Lin, Sr              21:25.0    Metea Valley         
  121   115  Kiera Abramson, So         21:25.9    Glenbrook North      
  122   116  Molly Karr, Jr             21:33.7    Glenbrook North      
  123   117  Megan Seidl, Sr            21:35.3    Bartlett             
  124   118  Carolyn O'Neill, Sr        21:35.9    Metea Valley         
  125   119  Tyra Palmer, Sr            21:38.1    Hoffman Estates      
  126   120  Nicole Witt, Jr            21:43.4    Streamwood           
  127   121  Emily Dowden, So           21:46.1    Bartlett             
  128   122  Christi Trommels, Jr       21:47.3    Harlem               
  129   123  Marisa Wegener, Sr         21:47.7    Bartlett             
  130   124  Rachel Huwe, Fr            21:51.2    Harlem               
  131        Jackie Selig, Jr           21:53.1    Bartlett             
  132   125  Olivia Zajac, So           21:53.4    Elk Grove            
  133   126  Kirsten Kochan, So         21:56.0    South Elgin          
  134   127  Yesenia Gonzalez, Fr       21:56.0    South Elgin          
  135   128  Trinette Lopez, Jr         22:00.0    Niles North          
  136   129  Cassandra Delgado, Sr      22:05.9    Elgin                
  137   130  Violette Shearer, Fr       22:07.3    Niles North          
  138   131  Talia Neuhaus, Fr          22:07.5    Niles North          
  139        Sam Crowe, Jr              22:07.9    Glenbrook North      
  140   132  Casey Schoenborn, Sr       22:10.6    South Elgin          
  141   133  Destiny Lapp, Sr           22:25.0    Harlem               
  142   134  Shannon Dennis, Sr         22:25.9    Harlem               
  143   135  Alexis Roxas, So           22:28.9    Metea Valley         
  144   136  Grace Haggerty, Jr         22:31.7    Niles North          
  145   137  Abby Kenny, Sr             22:31.9    South Elgin          
  146   138  Jocelyn Salinas, Jr        22:43.9    Larkin               
  147   139  Cecilia Uriostegui, So     22:48.9    Wheeling             
  148   140  Jacqueline Olea, Sr        22:52.1    Elgin                
  149        Morgan Olson, Jr           23:03.3    Harlem               
  150   141  Rakshitha Rajan, So        23:22.6    Metea Valley         
  151   142  Jennifer Miller, Jr        23:27.9    Larkin               
  152   143  Amy Nava, So               23:31.7    Wheeling             
  153   144  Amanda Ly, Fr              23:41.3    Niles North          
  154   145  Sarah Fischer, Jr          23:43.3    Larkin               
  155   146  Elizabeth Nieto, Jr        23:45.7    South Elgin          
  156   147  Idalis Salcedo, So         23:51.3    Elgin                
  157   148  Rebekah Saffle, Jr         24:07.9    South Elgin          
  158   149  Yenitza Castillo, Jr       24:08.1    Larkin               
  159   150  Emily Fischer, Jr          24:08.6    Larkin               
  160   151  Amelia Westberg, Jr        24:53.6    Elgin                
  161   152  Cynthia Pries, Jr          25:06.1    Larkin               
  162   153  Emma Eschker, Jr           26:19.3    Niles North          
  163   154  Maddie Lag, Jr             26:25.2    Elgin                
  164   155  Maddy Valente, Fr          26:30.1    Niles North          
  165   156  Katie Modrejewski, Jr      27:30.9    Larkin